Deptford Park Primary School

The World in Our School

Our Staff Team

 

Name Job/Responsibilities
   
Ken Johnson Headteacher
Leona Baffour Deputy Headteacher 
Carol Jolly School Business Manager
Anne Marie Leighton Assistant Head Inclusion
Rebecca Brown Acting Assistant Head 
   
Shilinder Akali Class Teacher, 
Rachel Allen Class Teacher
Paul Barnes Class Teacher 
Rebecca Dawkins Class Teacher, SMT Member
Ivonna Everett EMAS Teacher, Learning Champion
Joan Green Class Teacher (Long Term Supply)
Elaine Kiendrebeogo Booster Teacher
Catherine Lawrence Class Teacher
Gemma Lukman Class Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Mia Lye Class Teacher 
Alison MacGreggor SEND Leader (Acting)
Duncan Morrison Class Teacher
Erin Nagy Class Teacher 
Rose-Marie Parker Class Teacher
Amanda Pippard Class Teacher, SMT Member
Sarah Raine Class Teacher, SMT Member
Natalie Ramsey Class Teacher, NQT
Pete Roddam Class Teacher, 
Laura Rogers Class Teacher
John Saunders Class Teacher, 
Jane Timothy Class Teacher (Long Term Supply)
Buki Yuki-Igbinosa Class Teacher 
   
Dave Harrison Premises Manager 
Orlando Celaire Premises Officer
Peter Bertin Cleaning Supervisor & Premises Assistant
   
Sue Murrell Office Manager
Clare New Business Support Officer
Cheryl Hale Clerical Assistant
Sadie Harvey Clerical Assistant
   
Jim Aindow Teaching Assistant
Valerie Barclay Teaching Assistant, Meal Supervisor, Breakfast Club
Hakima Benramdane Classroom Assistant 
Makeda Blackwood Teaching Assistant & Meal Supervisor
Mark Bostridge Specialist TA ICT & Meal Supervisor
Rosemary Brooks Learning Mentor
Sue Burgess Teaching Assistant 
Mel Cohen ASC Club Manager
Michelle Dean Teaching Assistant & Meal Supervisor
Sharaine Doswell Teaching Assistant & Meal Supervisor
Jenny Duong Teaching Assistant & Meal Supervisor
Ann Ellingford Classroom Assistant & Senior Meal Supervisor
Afomachukwu Erokwu Teaching Assistant & Meal Supervisor
Ann Ferry Teaching Assistant
Joanne Fisher Specialist Teaching Assistant
Andrea Harris Nursery Nurse & Specialist Teaching Assistant
Linda Howard Teaching Assistant & Meal Supervisor
Marie Howell Teaching Assistant & Breakfast Club
Tracey Jones Stewart Classroom Assistant, Meal Supervisor & After School Club
Kim Killick Meal Supervisor
Donna King Teaching Assistant & Meal Supervisor
Jenny Lowe Nursery Nurse & Specialist Teaching Assistant
Cherry Matharu Teaching Assistant  & Meal Supervisor
Monade Persaud Teaching Assistant, Senior Meal Supervisor
Nicola Piro Teaching Assistant & Meal Supervisor & Breakfast Club
Mary Rogers Teaching Assistant & Breakfast Club
Frances Rogers Teaching Assistant and Meal Supervisor (Maternity Leave)
Gulsen Salihson Classroom Assistant, Meal Supervisor and After School Club
Beata Samuel Classroom Assistant & Meal Supervisor
Kelly Speed Specialist Teaching Assistant
Ruth Spencer Specialist Teaching Assistant
Jennifer Stokes Teaching Assistant
Keir Stone Safeguarding Mentor
Asone Walrond Specialist Teaching Assistant
Leane Watson Specialist Teaching Assistant(Maternity Leave)
Tim Wearden ICT Technician
Katherine Welton Teaching Assistant, Meal Supervisor & After School Club
Janet Williams Specialist Teaching Assistant
Julie Williams Meal Supervisor
   
   
   
Margaret Aderounmu Cleaner
Risikat Alabi Cleaner
Ade Alogba Cleaner
Lorraine Jamieson Cleaner 
Kathy Mullen Cleaner
Karen Roberts Cleaner
Jamila Raghe Cleaner